Categories
Exams past questions

Customs service (NCS) exam past questions and answers

Nigerian customs service (ncs) exam past questions and answers book

Nigerian customs service (NCS) exam/aptitude test past questions and answers PDF

Download in PDF a collection of mostly repeated Customs service (ncs) recruitment exam/aptitude test past questions and answers book that will help you to prepare and succeed here:

All the NCS recruitment applicants most sit and pass the Customs service exam/aptitude test before they qualify to be selected for the next stage of the Nigerian customs service recruitment. (Take note)

The NCS exam/aptitude test is a computer based test that usually contains four areas of knowledge which are merged together in one sitting, the subject areas are; English language, general mathematics, general studies related to the Customs service job and current affairs.

This Nigerian customs service (ncs) exam/aptitude test past questions and answers book that we give here contains all the questions and their answers in all the subjects that are asked in the NCS exam.

So take advantage of it to prepare yourself for this Customs service exam, so that you will be ahead of the competition involved.

Download it, read it, study it and be ready for this NCS exam/aptitude test, so that you will pass to the next stage of this Customs service recruitment.

Here are the examples of the questions and their answers that you will find in this Nigerian customs service (ncs) exam past questions book that we give:

General studies and current affairs part:

1. When was the Nigeria Customs Service inaugurated?

A. 1981
B. 1891
C. 1964
D. 1980

Answer is B

2. The first Director-General of the Nigeria Customs Service is

A. T.A. Wall
B. E.D. Hermit
C. Ndi Okereke Onyiuke
D. Musa Bello

Answer is A

3. One of the following is not a directorate in the Nigeria Customs Service

A. Customs Tariff and Trade
B. Customs Import and Export
C. Customs Investigation Directorate
D. Customs Inspection Directorate

Answer is B

4. The Computer-Based Promotion Examination was implemented during the regime of:

A. Abdullahi Dikko
B. Aliyu Mustapha
C. Hameed Ali
D. Shehu Musa

Answer is D

5. How many deputy comptrollers do the Nigeria Customs Service have

A. 6
B. 5
C. 4
D. 3

Answer is A

General mathematics part:

1.√144 is
A) 11
B) 13
C) √146
D) 12
E) √244

Answer is D

2. Consider the sequence 2, 6, 18, 54, 162,.… If the 48th term is A and the 51th is B, what is the value of b/a?
A) 1/27
B) 1/3
C) 9
D) 3
E) 27

Answer is E

English language/verbal reasoning part:

Lexis and Structures:
From the words given in A, B, C, D or E, choose the word or words nearest in meaning to the one printed in italics in the sentence. Write your answer in the space provided on the left of the question number.

1. Last night, I heard a Peculiar story about the activities of ghost.

a. True b. Special c. Short d. False e. Strange

Answer is E

2. That cheat of a boy cleverly imitated his father’s handwriting.

a. Copied b. rubbed out c. signed d. wrote e. scribbled

Answer is A

3. Mrs. Agu had to mend her basket before going to market this morning

a. Make b. weave c. get d. sew e. repair

Answer is E

Here is the complete customs service (NCS) exam past questions and answers book in PDF (e_book)

DOWNLOAD NOW

If you get any problem when downloading this Nigerian customs service (ncs) exam past questions and answers book that we give here, just click on this number:
07080230649
To message us directly on WhatsApp so that we will send it to you

(We give the customs service (NCS) exam/aptitude test past questions and answers book as a PDF (ebook), so you have to install a pdf reader Application in your phone, like adobe reader which you can download freely at playstore)

For any further inquiries, just goto the Nigerian customs service (ncs) website at: https://customs.gov.ng

OTHER EXAMS PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS BOOKS THAT YOU CAN GET FROM US:

Immigration service (nis) exam past questions and answers

civil defense (nscdc) exam past questions and answers

Road safety (frsc) exam past questions and answers

Prison (correctional) service exam past questions and answers

Nigerian army dssc/ssc exam past questions and answers

Nigerian navy DSSC exam past questions and answers

Air force dssc exam past questions and answers

Police (npf) exam past questions and answers

Air force (naf) exam past questions and answers

Nigerian navy exam past questions and answers

Nigerian army exam past questions and answers

ICPC exam/aptitude test past questions and answers

INEC exam/aptitude test past questions and answers

Npower recruitment exam past questions and answers

Teachers (ube, trcn, tsb, subeb) exam past questions and answers

Federal teachers scheme (fts) exam past questions and answers

TRCN exam past questions and answers

SUBEB exam past questions and answers

NDLEA exam past questions and answers

You can Click on this Number: 07080230649
To view the list of all available exams past questions and answers books on our WhatsApp store.

error: Sorry this content is confidential!